Search
Close this search box.

Archive

Speakers’ presentations | B2B Marketing

Speakers’ presentations

Acceleration


1000-1030; Rishi Dave, Duns & Bradstreet


1035-1105; Jada Blaster, Workfront

1130-1200; Jon Clarke, Cyance (not received)


1205-1235; Andrea Fryrear, Fox Content Ltd and The Agile Marketer


1335-1405; Nick Mason, Turtl


1410-1440; Michael Lindberg, Linberg International

1445-1515; , Brian Hersholt, Bombora (not received)


1545-1615; Mariette Ferreira, FairFX

Advancement


1000-1030; Tom Stein, Stein IAS


1035-1105; Rebecca Little, Resource IT Consulting


1130-1200; David Dorling, Swiss Post Solutions


1205-1235; Karen Webber, Axonn Media


1335-1405; Pete Jakob, Purple Salix Limited

1410-1440; Spencer Waldron, Prezi (not received)


1445-1515; Thomas Gatten, GrowthIntel


1545-1615; Merinda Peppard, Salesforce

Engagement


1000-1030; Joe Hyland, ON24


1035-1105; Chris Palmer, ServiceMax Europe

1130-1200; Alistair Norman, Tomorrow People (not received)


1205-1235; Brian Macreadie, Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP


1335-1405; Jason Miller, LinkedIn


1410-1440; Jenna Tiffany, Let’s Talk Strategy


1445-1515; Robin Hamilton, inEvidence

1545-1615; Claire Savage, Ordnance Survey (not received)

Experience

1000-1030; Dr. Andrew Bredenkamp, Acrolinx (not received)

1035-1105; Sam Talya, Philips (not received)


1130-1200; Robyn Pierce, The Crocodile


1205-1235; Vanessa de Souza Lage, Rentals United

1335-1405; Heather Baker, TopLine Comms (not received)


1410-1440; Tamara Grunebaum, Theory Global


1445-1515; Ivan Bager, Siteimprove


1545-1615; Bob Apollo, Inflexion-Point Strategy Partners

Insight

1000-1030; Katherine Almond, Bray Leino (not received)


1035-1105; Jana Baumann, GfK


1130-1200; Ben Hargreaves, Bureau van Dijk


1205-1235; Adrian Hodes, Hodes Consulting


1335-1405; Glen Westlake, BrightTarget


1410-1440; Russ Powell, Atos


1445-1515; Satish Kumar, Datamatics


1545-1615; Paul Gibson & Leanne Moir, Demandbase

Keynote

0910-0950; Lee Odden, TopRank Marketing (not received)


1000-1035; Kate & David, Gyro


1035-1105; David Burnand, Adobe


1130-1200; Carla Johnson


1205-1235; Neil Morgan, Sage

1335-1405; Tim Hughes, Digital Leadership Associates (not received – mainly image based)


1410-1440; Joel Harrison, B2B Marketing


1445-1515; Emma Roffey, Cisco


1545-1615; James Oates & Ian Burrows , Deloitte


1620-1700; Doug Kessler, Velocity

Martech


1000-1030; Shane Murphy, AdRoll


1035-1105; Danny Bluestone, Cyber-Duck

1110-1125; TechDemo, DnB – Luke Harms (not received)


1130-1200; Simon Lees, BrightTALK, Grant Grigorian, Path to Scale


1205-1235; Kate Lechowicz, NetApp


1335-1405; Peter Richards & Lewis Young


1410-1440; Holly Gage, IBM Company


1445-1515; John Cheney & Christelle Fraysse, Workbrooks


1545-1615; Matt Owen, Shell


1545-1635; Tech Demo, BrightTALK – Simon Lees

Studio


1000-1030; Maureen Blandford, SIG, & Marshal Kirkpatrick, Sprinklr


1035-1105; James Koons, dotDigital Group

1130-1200; Creative Panel debate (Joel Harrison, Brian Macreadie, Sally Wright, Jeremy Knott, Sarah Dunn) – No presentation

1205-1235; Shane Redding Think Direct, Hanah Wilson, Gumtree – No Presentation

1335-1405; Tom Stein Panel – No presentation

1410-1440; Success Panel debate (Jess Pike, Gemma Davies, Dave Stevens, Nicola Anderson, Rishi Dave) – No presentation

1445-1615; Inclusivity Panel debate (Jess Pike, Vera Loftis, Laura Marlow, Vikki Bradney-Spencer) – No Presentation


1545-1615; Graham Wylie, ADP

Related Articles

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on your website. Read more about cookies policy.